Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy dressing and seasoning mix that yields a smooth, creamy dressing when prepared; used also as a dip, marinade, or dry sprinkle to flavor salads, vegetables, meats, and snacks. Reviews commonly note its versatility and convenience, with occasional comments on flavor intensity varying among users in different preparations overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Spices, Citric Acid. Less Than 2# Of Calcium: Calcium Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Carbometylcellulose, Guar Gum, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk. May Contain Wheat, Soy.

Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal Prep