Is Tuscan Garden Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Light 473ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor, Poppy Seeds, Beet Powder (color), Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor).
Check Tuscan Garden Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Light 473ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Light 473ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


