Is TUSCAN MARBLE BREAD, TUSCAN MARBLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole rye flour
- wheat
- whole grain rye meal
- gluten
- rye flour
- cultured wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) (WHEAT), WATER, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN RYE MEAL (WHEAT), SEA SALT (MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES (WHEAT), WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT), YEAST, CARAWAY SEED, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT), RYE FLOUR (WHEAT), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (WHEAT), CARAMEL COLOR (SULPHITES).
Check TUSCAN MARBLE BREAD, TUSCAN MARBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN MARBLE BREAD, TUSCAN MARBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


