Is TUSCAN PARMESAN CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCE, TUSCAN PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN PUREE, FILTERED WATER, ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK BLEND (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, LACTIC ACID, BASIL, PARSLEY, CANE SUGAR.
Check TUSCAN PARMESAN CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCE, TUSCAN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN PARMESAN CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCE, TUSCAN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


