Is TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE ORGANIC CANNELLINI BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A TOMATO-BASED BROTH WITH SELECT SPICES SOUP, TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES* (TOMATOES*, TOMATO PUREE*, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CANNELLINI BEANS* (CANNELLINI BEANS*, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED), WATER, WHOLE MILK* (MILK*, VITAMIN D), SPINACH*, ONIONS*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RED BELL PEPPERS*, BUTTER*, ROASTED RED PEPPERS*, GARLIC*, SUGAR*, CORN STARCH*, BASIL*, SEA SALT AND SPICES*.
Check TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE ORGANIC CANNELLINI BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A TOMATO-BASED BROTH WITH SELECT SPICES SOUP, TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE ORGANIC CANNELLINI BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A TOMATO-BASED BROTH WITH SELECT SPICES SOUP, TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Soup · Liquid


