Is TUSCAN-STYLE LENTIL CONDENSED SOUP, TUSCAN-STYLE LENTIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LENTILS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPINACH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, FLAVORING, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TOMATOES, LACTIC ACID.
Check TUSCAN-STYLE LENTIL CONDENSED SOUP, TUSCAN-STYLE LENTIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN-STYLE LENTIL CONDENSED SOUP, TUSCAN-STYLE LENTIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Soup · Can


