Is TUSCAN STYLE PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- feta cheese crumbles
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, TOMATOES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), FETA CHEESE CRUMBLES (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), SUN DRIED TOMATOES (SUN DRIED TOMATOES, SULFUR DIOXIDE AND/OR ASCORBIC ACID, SALT), PARSLEY, OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, BASIL, GARLIC, SALT, PEPPER.
Check TUSCAN STYLE PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN STYLE PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


