Is Tuscan Style Tomato Pasta Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pasta Salad (Cookedenriched Cavatappi Macaroni Product {Semo-Lina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Iron, Thiaminemononitrte, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Greatnorthern Beans{Beans, Water, Salt, Calciumchloride}, Water, Carrots, Roasted Redtomatoes {Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Garlic,Salt, Vinegar, Spices}, Expeller Pressedcanola Oil,Parmesan & Romano Cheese{Pas-Teurized Cows Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes},Apple Cider Vinegar,Contains Lessthan 2% Of Spices,Lemon Juice,Sugar, Seasalt,Dried Red & Green Peppers,Tomato Pow-Der, Xanthan Gum, Granulated Garlic),Redonion.

Check Tuscan Style Tomato Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscan Style Tomato Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegaryNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunch