Is Tuscan White Bean & Sausage Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder), Potatoes, White beans, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Creamed coconut, Spinach, Corn flour, Tapioca starch, Kale, Sea salt, Cane sugar, Spices, Lemon juice, Cream of tartar.
Check Tuscan White Bean & Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan White Bean & Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


