Is Tuscanini Italian Spelt Truffle Crostini Crackers, Truffle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- spelt flour
- wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPELT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRUFFLE SAUCE (CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS [AGARICUS BISPORUS], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE 5% [TUBER AESTIVUM VITT], BLACK OLIVES, SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS), SEA SALT, YEAST, FLAVORING
Check Tuscanini Italian Spelt Truffle Crostini Crackers, Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscanini Italian Spelt Truffle Crostini Crackers, Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


