Is Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • mozzarella cheese 16

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH 53%: SOFT UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, TOPPING: TOMATO SAUCE 19% (TOMATO PURE, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), MOZZARELLA CHEESE 16% (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS), PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS 12%

Check Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
GooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch