Is Tuscanini Passata Rustica Crushed Tomatoes Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Tomatoes (99.65%), Salt, Citric Acid.
Check Tuscanini Passata Rustica Crushed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscanini Passata Rustica Crushed Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


