Is Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aroma of a robust dark roast mixed with steamed cream
aroma of a robust dark roast mixed with steamed cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aroma of a robust dark roast mixed with steamed cream
Check Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Candle


