Is Tuscany Cheese Shredded Mozzarella Blend Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme [Non-Animal Rennet]), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Potato Starch, Milk Protein, Salt, Emulsifying Salts (339, 341), Color (160a), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200). CONTAINS: Milk.

Check Tuscany Cheese Shredded Mozzarella Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Shredded

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingIngredientCookingMeal Prep