Is Tutti Gourmet Keto Chocolate Chip Cookies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower seed flour, 70% Cacao Organic Vegan Bitter-Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa Butter (Vegan) and Organic Stevia Extract), Polydextrose, Coconut Oil, Glycerine, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Seeds), Organic Coconut Flour, Natural Flavours, Erythritol, MCT Oil (coconut), Brown Flax Seeds, Baking Powder (Tapioca Starch, Natural Cream of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sodium Bicarbonate, Lecithin (Sunflower), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract).

Check Tutti Gourmet Keto Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go