Is Tuttorosso 100% Natural Crushed Tomatoes, 28 Ounce (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID*, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS.
Check Tuttorosso 100% Natural Crushed Tomatoes, 28 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuttorosso 100% Natural Crushed Tomatoes, 28 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Tuttorosso 100% Natural Crushed Tomatoes, 28 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


