Is Tuv Taam Eggplant Babaganush, 7 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGPLANT, MAYONNAISE (*SOYBEAN OIL, /COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, WATER, EGGS, SALT, *MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN & GUAR GUM, EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, LESS THAN 0.1% OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, (*REMOVED FOR PASSOVER)
Check Tuv Taam Eggplant Babaganush, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuv Taam Eggplant Babaganush, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


