Is Tuv Taam Eggplant Babaganush Salads Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGPLANT, MAYONNAISE (*SOYBEAN OIL, / COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, WATER, EGGS, SALT, *MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN & GUAR GUM, EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, LESS THAN 0.1% OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES. ("REMOVED FOR PASSOVER)

Check Tuv Taam Eggplant Babaganush Salads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping