Is Tuv Taam Homestyle Hot & Zesty Jalapeno Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (*SOYBEAN OIL, / COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, *MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, GUAR AND/OR XANTHAN GUM, EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GREEN & JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, LESS THAN 0.1% OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE (*REMOVED FOR PASSOVER)

Check Tuv Taam Homestyle Hot & Zesty Jalapeno Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping