Is Tuv Taam Homestyle Hot & Zesty Jalapeno Dip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (*SOYBEAN OIL, / COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, *MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, GUAR AND/OR XANTHAN GUM, EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GREEN & JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, LESS THAN 0.1% OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE (*REMOVED FOR PASSOVER)
Check Tuv Taam Homestyle Hot & Zesty Jalapeno Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuv Taam Homestyle Hot & Zesty Jalapeno Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


