Is TUV TAAM, SCHMALTZ HERRING Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HERRING CURED, (WATER, SALT, *DEXTROSE/OR SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, BEETROOT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES), *SOYA OIL / OR COTTONSEED OIL, ONION.

Check TUV TAAM, SCHMALTZ HERRING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad