Is Tuv Taam Spanish Eggplant Salad Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGPLANT, WATER, TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS, *SOYBEAN OIL, / COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, LESS THAN 0.1% OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check Tuv Taam Spanish Eggplant Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyVinegarySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichSalad