Is TUXEDO MIX, CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek-style yogurt powder
  • powdered whey protein concentrate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEK-STYLE YOGURT POWDER (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYA LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check TUXEDO MIX, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking