Is Tvi Fish Sausage 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen casing
collagen casing
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Meat (Fish (Threadfin Bream, Nemipterus Spp., Alaska Pollock, Theragra Chalcogramma)), Water, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Thickener (1412, 1420), Sugar, Salt, Seasoning, Whole Egg Liquid, Collagen Casing, Monosodium Glutamate, Vienna Flavour, Emulsifier, Color (160c)
Check Tvi Fish Sausage 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tvi Fish Sausage 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll


