Is TVI Fish Tofu 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg liquid
- alaska pollock
- fish
- threadfin bream
- fish meat
whole egg liquid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Meat (Fish (Threadfin Bream (Nemipterus Spp.), Alaska Pollock (Theragra Chalcogramma))), Soya Milk, Water, Thickener (1412, 1420), Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Whole Egg Liquid, Monosodium Glutamate, Emulsifier
Check TVI Fish Tofu 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TVI Fish Tofu 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Seafood · Piece


