Is Twang Beer Salt, Lime Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Lime, Tricalcium Phosphate (Flow Agent).

Check Twang Beer Salt, Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twang Beer Salt, Lime is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyCitrus
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingDrinkingSnackingTopping