Is Twang Lemon Lime Long Neck Salt Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Lemon, Natural Lime and Tricalcium Phosphate (Flow Agent).
Check Twang Lemon Lime Long Neck Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twang Lemon Lime Long Neck Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twang Lemon Lime Long Neck Salt is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Granule
Flavor
SaltyCitrusTart
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingTopping


