Is Twangerz Snack Topping, Lime Salt, 1.15-Ounce Shaker (Pack of 10) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Lime And Tri-calcium Phosphate (Flow Agent)
Check Twangerz Snack Topping, Lime Salt, 1.15-Ounce Shaker (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twangerz Snack Topping, Lime Salt, 1.15-Ounce Shaker (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Twangerz Snack Topping, Lime Salt, 1.15-Ounce Shaker (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


