Is TWELVE GRAIN BREAD Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT, RYE, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, GROUND CORN, SALT, OATS, MOLASSES, BUCKWHEAT, WHEAT BRAN, ENRICHMENT (CALCIUM SULFATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), BROWN RICE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), TRITICALE, DATEM, BARLEY, FLAXSEED, MILLET, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY FLOUR.

Check TWELVE GRAIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep