Is TWICE BAKED COOKIES Cherry White Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural cherry flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley), Pure Cane Sugar, Whole Eggs, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Dried Cranberries (Cmberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Non-GMO Dairy-free White Chips (Sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Cherry Flavor, Cinnamon, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)
Check TWICE BAKED COOKIES Cherry White Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWICE BAKED COOKIES Cherry White Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


