Is Twigz Pretzels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sucres
  • skim milk powder
  • buttermilk
  • butter

milk sucres

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour, Canola oil, Salt, Sugars (maltodextrin, non-GMO malt tapioca blend (tapioca syrup, malt extract]), Butter, Skim milk powder, Buttermilk, Garlic citrate, Beta-carotene, Citric acid, Tocopherol, Potassium powder, Onion powder, Artificial flavour (coconut oil), Sodium chloride, Yeast extract, Spices, Guar gum, Silicon dioxide, Contains: Gluten (Wheat), Milk Sucres (maltodextrine, mélange de malt et de tapioca INGRÉDIENTS : Farine de blé enrichie, Huile de canola, Sel, non-OGM [sirop de tapioca, extrait de malt]), Beurre, Lait Bêta-carotene, Acide citrique, Tocopherol Chlorure de potassium, Extrait de levure, Epices, Gomme de guar, Dioxyde VENTURES INC, ACTURED BY/FABRIQUE PAR A de silicium, Contient : Gluten (Blé), Lait,

Check Twigz Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping