Is Twigz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour, Vegetable oil, Salt, Sugars (corn maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, tapioca dextrin, non-GMO Malt Tapioca Blend [Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract]), Vegetable powders (onions, jalapeno peppers, green bell peppers, garlic), Modified milk ingredients, Sodium citrate, Beta-carotene, Citric acid, Tocopherol, Potassium chloride, Yeast extract, Spices, Artificial flavour, Modified corn starch, White vinegar, Silicon dioxide, Spice extractives, Sodium diacetate, Dried parsley, Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Corn starch.

Check Twigz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich