Is Twigz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- non-gmo malt tapioca blend
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Vegetable oil, Salt, Sugars (corn maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, tapioca dextrin, non-GMO Malt Tapioca Blend [Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract]), Vegetable powders (onions, jalapeno peppers, green bell peppers, garlic), Modified milk ingredients, Sodium citrate, Beta-carotene, Citric acid, Tocopherol, Potassium chloride, Yeast extract, Spices, Artificial flavour, Modified corn starch, White vinegar, Silicon dioxide, Spice extractives, Sodium diacetate, Dried parsley, Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Corn starch.
Check Twigz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twigz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker


