Is Twin Dragon All Natural Wrappers Egg Roll - 18 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, pliable wrappers offer a mild, neutral flavor and develop a crisp, golden exterior when fried; they remain tender when steamed. Commonly used for assembling egg rolls, spring rolls, and appetizers, reviewers often note consistent sizing and easy handling, though some report occasional tearing during wrapping or sticking when dry.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Dusted With Cornstarch

Check Twin Dragon All Natural Wrappers Egg Roll - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twin Dragon All Natural Wrappers Egg Roll - 18 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
NeutralSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep