Is Twin Forks Farm, Granola Maple Almond, 12 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Almond Extract, Salt
Check Twin Forks Farm, Granola Maple Almond, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Forks Farm, Granola Maple Almond, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Twin Forks Farm, Granola Maple Almond, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


