Is Twin Pack Flour Tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Alum
Check Twin Pack Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Pack Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch


