Is Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Low Carb Keto Friendly Protein Snacks, Garlic Parmesan (10.6 Ounce) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein isolate
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Low Carb Keto Friendly Protein Snacks, Garlic Parmesan (10.6 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Low Carb Keto Friendly Protein Snacks, Garlic Parmesan (10.6 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Low Carb Keto Friendly Protein Snacks, Garlic Parmesan (10.6 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


