Is Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Low Carb Keto Friendly Protein Snacks, Garlic Parmesan (10.6 Ounce) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- milk protein isolate
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Low Carb Keto Friendly Protein Snacks, Garlic Parmesan (10.6 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Low Carb Keto Friendly Protein Snacks, Garlic Parmesan (10.6 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Low Carb Keto Friendly Protein Snacks, Garlic Parmesan (10.6 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


