Is Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Mesquite Barbecue, 2.1 oz Bag, 2 Servings Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AND GROUND MUSTARD.
Check Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Mesquite Barbecue, 2.1 oz Bag, 2 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Mesquite Barbecue, 2.1 oz Bag, 2 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Mesquite Barbecue, 2.1 oz Bag, 2 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


