Is Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Mesquite Barbecue, 2.1 oz Bag, 2 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AND GROUND MUSTARD.
Check Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Mesquite Barbecue, 2.1 oz Bag, 2 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Mesquite Barbecue, 2.1 oz Bag, 2 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs, Mesquite Barbecue, 2.1 oz Bag, 2 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


