Is TWIN POP, CHERRY, ORANGE & GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #40, ORANGE: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW #6, RED #40, GRAPE: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUSR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #420, BLUE #1.
Check TWIN POP, CHERRY, ORANGE & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIN POP, CHERRY, ORANGE & GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


