Is TWIN POP, CHERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40.
Check TWIN POP, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIN POP, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


