Is TWIN POP, CHERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40.
Check TWIN POP, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIN POP, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


