Is Twin Snakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gelatin dextrose
gelatin dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, gelatin dextrose, food acids (citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid), fruit and plant extra (carrot, spirulina, apple, sweet potato, paprika, blueberry, radish, blackcum tomato, hibiscus), sunflower oil, flavouring, glazing agent (white and ye beeswax)
Check Twin Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


