Is TWIN TREE GARDENS PREMIUM, ORANGE POPPY SEED DRESSING AND MARINADE, ORANGE, ORANGE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION PUREE, HONEY, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, EGG YOLKS, GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ROASTED ONION CONCENTRATE, POPPY SEEDS, ORANGE PEEL, NATURAL FLAVOR AND XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL THICKENER).

Check TWIN TREE GARDENS PREMIUM, ORANGE POPPY SEED DRESSING AND MARINADE, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing