Is Twining Tea Comfort Coconut Ginger - 18 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavour with other natural flavours
- desiccated coconut
natural coconut flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turmeric, ginger, desiccated coconut, black pepper, natural coconut flavour with other natural flavours
Check Twining Tea Comfort Coconut Ginger - 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twining Tea Comfort Coconut Ginger - 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
About this product
Tea · Pouch


