Is Twinings 100% Organic Herbal Tea Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peppermint Leaves, Fair Trade Certified (Tm)

Check Twinings 100% Organic Herbal Tea Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings 100% Organic Herbal Tea Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking