Is Twinings 100% Pure Black Tea English Breakfast -- 100 Tea Bags Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fine Black Tea Expertly Selected From Kenya, Indonesia, Assam, Malawi And China
Check Twinings 100% Pure Black Tea English Breakfast -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings 100% Pure Black Tea English Breakfast -- 100 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings 100% Pure Black Tea English Breakfast -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmans
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


