This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twinings Apple & Pear Green Tea 20 Single Tea Bags 40g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Flavouring (13%), Natural Apple Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (11%)

Check Twinings Apple & Pear Green Tea 20 Single Tea Bags 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Apple & Pear Green Tea 20 Single Tea Bags 40g is available at 5 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshopBritishshopping

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Twinings Apple & Pear Green Tea 20 Single Tea Bags 40g | Spoonful