Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Asha Turmeric Temple Turmeric, Ginger & Grapefruit Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turmeric (33%), Organic Spearmint (33%), Organic Ginger (22%), Organic Basil, Natural Flavour (5%).

Check Twinings Asha Turmeric Temple Turmeric, Ginger & Grapefruit Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Asha Turmeric Temple Turmeric, Ginger & Grapefruit Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyMintySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Egg Free? Twinings Asha Turmeric Temple Turmeric, Ginger & Grapefruit Tea Bags | Spoonful